HOME

New Talent

INTERVIEW

Video Clip

Audio Clip

Fashion

Special Feature

Gallery

History

theatre & Drama

Who's Who

Folk

Guest Book

Audio Releases 

Lyrics 

Star Birthday

Chat Room

Rupali Fun

 

 













 Award winning films 
 

List of Movies (Passed by the Censor Board)

Assamese Movies

Name of the Film

Year

Director

Music Director

1. Jaymati

1935

Jyoti Prasad Agarwal

Jyoti Prasad Agarwal

2. Indramalati

1939

Jyoti Prasad Agarwal

Jyoti Prasad Agarwal

3. Manomati

1941

Rohini Kumar Baruah

Kamal Narayan Choudhury, Ranjit Roy

4. Rupahi

1946

Parvati Prasad Baruah

Parvati Prasad Baruah

5. Badan Barphukan

1946

Kamal Narayan Choudhury

Gouri Goswami

6. Siraj

1948

Phani Sharma, Bishnu Prasad Rabha

Bishnu Prasad Rabha

7. Parghat

1948

Pravin Phukan

Gandharva

8. Biplavi

1948

Asit Sen

Shiv Bhattacharyya

9. Runumi

1948

Suresh Goswami

Darpa Nath Sharma

10. Sati Beula

1948

Sunil Ganguli

Bhupen Hazarika

11. Nimila Angka

1955

Lakhyadhar Choudhury

Purushottam Das 

12. Piyali Phukan ( The first Assamese film which won "certificate of merit" )  

1955

Phani Sharma

Dr. Bhupen Hazarika

13. Smritir Paras

1955

Nip Baruah 

Brajen Baruah

14. Sarapat

1955

Anwar Hussain

Mukul Baruah

15. Era Bator Xur

1956

Dr. Bhupen Hazarika

Dr. Bhupen Hazarika

16. Mak Aru Maram (winner
 of  "certificate of merit")

1957

Nip Baruah 

Brajen Baruah

17.Dhumuha

1957

Phani Sharma

Dr. Bhupen Hazarika

18.Lakhimi

1957

Bhaben Das

Brajen Baruah

19. Natun Prithivi

1958

Anwar Hussain

Mukul Baruah , 
Rajeshwar Bardoloi

20. Ranga Police (The  first Assamese  film which won
"President Silver Medal") 

1958

Nip Baruah 

Nijam

21.Bhakta Prahlad

1958

Nip Baruah 

Brajen Baruah

22.Kechason 

1959

Nip Baruah 

Dr. Bhupen Hazarika

23.Puberun (winner
 of  "President Silver Medal")

1959

Prabhat Mukharjee

Tarikuddin Ahmed

24.Chaknoia

1959

Sailya Baruah

Mukul Baruah

25.Aamar Ghar 

1959

Nip Baruah 

Nip Baruah, Brajen Baruah

26.Puwati Nishar Xopon

1959

Phani Sharma

Dr. Bhupen Hazarika

27.Lachit Barphukan

1960

Lakhyadhar Choudhury,
Prabin Phukan

Brajen Baruah, 
Khiradakanta Bishaya

28.Sakuntala

1961

Dr. Bhupen Hazarika

Dr. Bhupen Hazarika

29.Narakasur

1961

Nip Baruah

Brajen Baruah

30.Matir Swarga

1963

Anil Choudhury

Jiten Dev, Birendra Kumer

31.Tejimala

1963

Anwar Hussain

Rajeshwar Bardoloi

32.Itu Situ Bahuto

1963

Brajen Baruah

Brajen Baruah

33.Maniram Dewan

1963

Sarbeshwar Chakravarty 

Dr. Bhupen Hazarika

34.Pratidhwani

1964

Dr. Bhupen Hazarika

Dr. Bhupen Hazarika

35.Loti Ghoti

1966

Dr. Bhupen Hazarika

Dr. Bhupen Hazarika

36.Morom Trishna

1968

Abdul Mazid

Vivekananda Bhattacharyya

37.Sangram

1968

Amar Phathak

Ashit Ganguli

38.Chikmik Bijuli

1969

Dr. Bhupen Hazarika

Dr. Bhupen Hazarika

39.Dr. Bezbaruah

1969

Brajen Baruah

Ramen Baruah

40.Aparajeya

1970

Chaturanga(Phani Talukder,
Atul Bardoloi, Munin Bayan,
Gouri Barman )

Salil Choudhury

41.Baruar Xanxar            

1970

Nip Baruah

Ramen Baruah

42.Mukuta

1970

Brajen Baruah

Ramen Baruah

43.Manav Aru Danav

1971 

Indukalpa Hazarika

Jitu-Tapan

44.Upar Mahala

1971

Jiten Sarma

Shyamal Mitra

45.Aranya

1971

Samarendra Narayan Dev

Sudhin Das Gupta

46.Yog Biyog

1971

Dwiban Baruah

Ramen Baruah

47.Sesh Bishar

1971

Dev  Kumer Basu

Ashit Ganguli

48.Marishika

1972

Amulya Manna

Jitu - Tapan

49.Lalita

1972

Brajen Baruah

Ramen Baruah

50.Bibhrat

1972

Phani Talukdar

Meldika

51.Hridayar Prayojan

1972

Gouri Barman

Ramen Baruah

52.Upaja Xonar Mati

1972

Brajen Baruah

Ramen Baruah

53. Bhaiti

1972

Kamal Narayan Choudhary

Ajit Shingha

54. Upagraha

1972

Bhaben Das

Jitu-Tapan

55. Banoria Phool

1973

Atul Bordoloi

Jayanta Hazarika

56. Abhijan

1973

Sujit Shingha

Jitu-Tapan

57. Anutap

1973

Atul Bordoloi

Jitu-Tapan

58. Momota

1973

Nalin Duwarah

Basanta Bordoloi, Manik Bora

59. Ganesh

1973

A.K. Films Unit

Ajit Singha

60. Xontara

1973

Nip Baruah

Ramen Baruah

61. Uttaran

1973

Monoranjan Sor

Ramen Baruah

62. Rashmirekha

1973

Prafulla Baruah

Dr. Upen Kakati

63. Black Money

1974

Ascuyat Lahakar

Prabhat Sharma

64. Parinam

1974

Prabin Bora

Ramen Baruah

65. Xantan

1974

Amar Pathak

Prabhat Sharma

66. Bristi  

1974

Deuti Baruah

Jayanta Hazarika

67. Khoj

1975

Pulak Gogoi

Dr. Bhupen Hazarika

68. Kach Ghar

1975

Bijoy Choudhary, Pijush Kanti Roy

Dr. Bhupen Hazarika

69. Ratanlal

1975

Nalin Duwarah

Nirmal Chakroborty

70. Chameli Memsab

1975

Abdul Majid

Dr. Bhupen Hazarika

71. Taramai

1975

Diban Baruah

Ramen Baruah

72. Ganga Chilonir Pakhi

1976

Padum Baruah

Padum Baruah

73. Putala Ghar

1976

Samarandra Narayan Dev

Taffujul Ali

74. Adalat

1976

Dilip Deka

Jitu-Tapan

75. Palasar Rang

1976

Jiban Boba

Dr. Bhupen Hazarika

76. Pran Ganga

1976

Robin Chetia

Dr. Upen Kakoti

77. Dharma Kai

1977

Bhaben Das

Jayanta Hazarika

78. Pap Aru Prayaschitt

1977

Anuwar Hussain

Ramen Choudhary

79. Xandhya Rag

1977

Dr. Bhabendra Nath Saikia

Indreshwar Sharma, Prabhat Sharma, Ramen Choudhary

80. Banhansha

1977

Abdul Majid

Dr. Bhupen Hazarika

81. Natun Asha

1977

Prabir Mitra

Jayanta Hazarika

82. Sonma

1977

Nip Baruah

Ramen Baruah

83. Moromi

1978

Dijendra Narayandeb

Ramen Baruah

84. Phaguni

1978

Shivaprasad Thakur

Dr. Upen Kakoti

85. Niati

1978

Indukalpa Hazarika

Jayanta Hazarika

86. Bonjui

1978

Abdul Majid

Dr. Bhupen Hazarika

87. Kollol

1978

Atul Bordoloi

Rudra Baruah

88. Morom

1978

Diban Baruah

Ramen Baruah

89. Man Prajapati

1979

Dr. Bhupen Hazarika

Dr. Bhupen Hazarika

90. Srimati Mahimamoyee

1979

Pulak Gogoi

Kula-Atul

91. Bishesh Arati

1979

Dr Upen Kakoti

Dr Upen Kakoti

92. Nishar Chakulo

1979

Debakumar Baruah

Gurachand Mukhargee

93. Xonor Harin

1979

Samarendra Narayan Deb

Taffajul Ali

94. Ashray

1979

Dulal Roy

Ramen Baruah

95. Megh

1979

Atul Bordoloi

Jitu-Tapan

96. Megh Mukti

1979

Bandhu

Khagen Mahanta

97. Duranir Rang

1979

Jons Moholia

Ajit Singha

98. Rangdhali

1979

Digendra Narayan Deb

Hemen Hazarika

99. Ajoli Nabou

1980

Nip Baruah

Ramen Baruah

100. Raja Harichandra

1980

Diban Baruah

Ramen Baruah

101. Upapath

1980

Hemanta Dutta

Manisha Hazarika

102. Akan

1980

Gauri Barman

Dr. Bhupen Hazarika

103. Moinajan

1980

Debakumar Bose

Khagen Mohanta

104. Mon Aru Morom

1980

Diban Baruah

Ramen Baruah

105. Anirban

1981

Dr. Bhabendra Nath Saikia

Akhtar Khan

106. Manashi

1981

Bolai Sen

Ramen Baruah

107. Rajani Gandha

1981

Prafulla Baruah

Kumar Ranjan

108. Ponakan

1981

Abdul Majid

Kumar Ranjan

109. Uttar Xunya

1981

Diban Baruah

Ramen Baruah

110. Raja

1982

Samarandra Narayan Deb

Ramen Baruah

111. Bowari

1982

Siva Prasad Thakur

Dr. Upen Kakoti

112. Aparupa

 1982

Jahnu Baruah

Dr. Bhupen Hazarika

113. Kazirangar Kahini

1982

Samarandra Narayan Deb

Shudhin Dasgupta

114. Saadari

1982

Pulak Gogoi

Kula-Atul

115. SriSri Maa Kamakhya

1983

Nirupam

Rajeswar Bordoloi

116. Nayan Mani

1983

Suprabha Devi

Jitu-Tapan

117. Kaka Deuta Nati Aru  Hati

1983

Nip Baruah

Ramen Baruah

118. Alokar Ahban

1983

Charukamal Hazarika

Nayan

119. Ghar Sansar

1983

Sivaprasad Thakur

Basanta-Manik

120. Paapori (Shown in Indian panorama)

1984

Jahnu Baruah

Satya Baruah

121. Xendoor

1984

Pulak Gogoi

Dasarath Das

122. Devi

1984

Samvhu Gupta, Dara Ahmed

Bhupen Ujir

123. Shakuntala Aru Shankar Josheph Ali

1984

Nip Baruah

Ramen Baruah

124. Jibon Surabhi

1984

Naresh Kumar

Bhupen Ujir

125. Sun Moina

1984

Sivaprasad Thakur

Basanta-Manik

126.Bohagar Duporia

1985

Jones Moholia

Bhupen Ujir

127. Man Mondir

1985

Sivaprasad Thakur

Basanta-Manik

128.Xuruj

1985

Pulak Gogoi

Nayan

129. Xarabjan

1985

Suprabha Devi,
Hiren Choudhary

Mahananda Majindar Baruah

130.Manash Kanya

1985

Phani Talukdar

Salil Choudhary

131.Puja

1985

Dara Ahmed

Bhupen Ujir

132. Angikar

1985

Prabin Bora

 Dr. Bhupen Hazarika

133.Agnisnan

1985

Dr. Bhabendra Nath Saikia

Tarun Guswami

134. Ban

1986

Charukamal Hazarika

Nayan

135. Nijara

1986

Amarandra Bordoloi

Unkar Sharma

136. Sankalpa

1986

Hema Bora

Dr. Bhupen Hazarika

137. Mayori

1986

Sivaprasad Thakur

Jiten Baruah

138.Antoni Moor Nam

1986

Nip Baruah

Sivaprasad Thakur

139. Madhusanda

1986

Dara Ahmed

Nayan

140. Dipjyoti

1986

Praduyut Bose

Ramen Baruah

141. Aaroti

1986

Ashim Das

Kula Bora

142. Maa

1986

Bhaben Das

Dr. Bhupen Hazarika

143. Juge Juge Sangram

1986

Gauri Barman

Dr. bhupen Hazarika

144. Aai Desh Moor Desh

1986

Sivaprasad Thakur

Basanta Bordoloi

145. Protima

1987

Nipan Guswami, Munin Baruah

Arun Das

146. Protidan

1987

Dara Ahmed

Bhupen Ujir

147. Prtisodh

1987

Amit Maitrya

Dr. Bhupen Hazarika

148. Jetoki

1987

Chandra Talukdar

Ajit Singha

149. Halodhiya Charaye Bao Dhan Khai

1987

Jahnu Baruah

Satya Baruah

150. Pratham Ragini

1987

Dhiru Bhuyan

Sher Choudhary

151. Sutrapat

1987

Mridul Gupta

Bivhuranjan Choudhary

152. O'Chenai

1987

Mukul Dutta

Bipul Bahadur

153. Pita Putra

1988

Munin Baruah

Bhupen Ujir

154. Aai Moor Janame        Janame

1988

Nip Baruah

Anupam Choudhary

155. Chiraj

1988

Dr. Bhupen Hazarika

Dr. Bhupen Hazarika

156. Kolahal

1988

Dr. Bhabendra Nath Saikia

Muku Hazarika

157. Shewali

1989

Sivaprasad Thakur

Basanta Bordoloi

158. Ajola Kokai

1989

Diban Baruah

Ramen Baruah

159. Bhai Bhai

1989

Biju Phukan

Bhupen Ujir

160. Konoklata

1989

Kuntala Deka

Anupam Choudhary

161. Bordoichila

1989

Dara Ahmed

Bhupen Ujir

162. Pahari Kanya

1990

Munin Baruah

J.P. Das

163. Bonani

1990

Jahnu Baruah

Satya Baruah

164. Dhurbatara

1990

Dara Ahmed

Bhupen Ujir

165. Uttar Kal

1990

Abdul Majid

Tarun Sharma

166. Jooj

1990

Hemen Das

Khagen Mahanta, Ramen Choudhary

167. Abhiman

1990

Mridul Gupta

Prasanta Bordoloi

168. Grahan

1990

Atul Bordoloi

Bibhuranjan Choudhary

169. Tathapio Nadi

1990

Hemanta Das

Tarun Das

170. Ranga Nadi

1991

Brojen Bora

Jatin Sharma

171.Surya Tejor Anya Naam

1991

Dinesh Gogoi

Gagan Gogoi

172. Firongti

1991

Jahnu Baruah

Satya Baruah

173. Sarothi

1991

Dr. Bhabendra Nath Saikia

Prabhat Baruah

174. Jokhini

1991

Dara Ahmed

Bhupen Ujir

175. Prem Jonome Jonome

1991

Yadav Ch. Das

Ridip Dutta

176. Banxadhar

1992

Prafulla Bora

Ajit Singha

177. Agni

1992

Dinesh Gogoi

Sarba Barbora, Rajivlosan Bora

178. Prabhati Pakhir Gaan

1992

Munin Baruah

J.P.Das

179. Ranga Modar

1992

Timthy Hanse Das

satya Baruah

180. Siyor

1992

Atul Bordoloi

-

181. Railor Aalir Dubari Ban

1993

Pulak Gogoi

Dasrath Das

182. Drishti

1993

Atul Bordoloi

-

183. Halodhar

1993

Sanjeev Hazarika

Sher Chaudhary

184. Priyajan

1993

Wisekurni Bora

Dr. Bhupen Hazarika

185. Pratayabartan

1993

Ranjit Das

Sher Choudhary

186.Rickshawwala

1993

Dara Ahmed

Jayanta Nath

187. Aborton

1993

Dr. Bhabendra Nath Saikia

Narayan Baruah, Deveshwar Sharma, Dilip Rai

188. Abuj Bedona

1993

Gunasindhu Hazarika

Dilip Sharma

189. Srimaan Maimon

1993

Brojen Bora

Ananda Mohan Bhagawati

190. Gorokhiya

1993

Hemen Das

Ramen Chowdhury

191. Agnigarh

1994

Chandra Modoi

Bhupen Uzir

192. Axanta Prahar

1994

Shiva Prashad Thakur

Dr. Bhupen Hazarika

193. Ektris June

1994

Bhaskar Bora

Prashanta Bordoloi

194. Hridayar Are Are

1994

Jadav Ch. Das

Dilu Hazarika

195. Mimansha

1994

Sanjeev Hazarika

Sher Chowdhury

196. Bagh Manuhar Khela

1994

Bipul Baruah

Mridul Barman

197. Pani

1995

Prafulla Saikia

Dr. Bhupen Hazarika

198. Urbasi

1995

Dara Ahmed

Bhupen Ujir

199. Aapunjan

1995

Gauri Barman

Prabhat Sharma

200. Nikhar Aranya

1995

Ganesh Das

-

201. Hagaraloi Bahu Door

1995

Jahnu Baruah

Satya Baruah

202. I Killed Him Sir

1995

Pradip Gogoi

Sher Chaudhary

203. Ronangini

1995

Chandra Modoi

Chandra Modoi

204. Itihaas

1996

Dr. Bhabendra Nath Saikia

Indreswar Sarma

205.Jalanjali

1996

Upen Baruah

Upen Baruah

206. Raag Biraag

1996

Bidyut Chakraborty

Sher Chaudhary

207. Adaajyo

1996

Dr. Santana Bordoloi

Sher Chaudhary

208. Haatur

1996

Chandra Modoi

Chandra Modoi

209. Abhishapta Prem

1997

Manoj Sen

Apurba Bezbaruah

210. Sanskaar

1997

Pranjit Das

Sher Chaudhary

211. Sapon

1997

Rajen Rajkhowa

Jayanta Pathak

212. Deutar Biya

1997

Deepak Bhuyan

Deepak Bhuyan

213. Budhu Arjun

1997

Padma Koiry

Bhusan Mundu, Ram Chachani

214. Devata

1998

Dara Ahmed

Ridip Dutta

215. Joubane Aamani Kore

1998

Ashok Kumar Bishaya

Khirodakant Bishaya, Bhupen Uzir, Jayanta Das, Jitul Sonowal

216. Kushal

1998

Jahnu Baruah

Satya Baruah

217. Krishnachuda

1998

Mridul Gupta

Suman Chatopadhyay

218. Mohmukti

1998

Dheeraj Das Kashyap

Prabhat Sarma

219. Sanghaat Sanghaat Sanghaat

1999

Dinesh Gogoi

Jitul Sonowal

220. Maharathi

1999

Bani Das

Manash Hazarika

221. Aanal

1999

Dr. Parmananda Rajbangshi

Taffazul Ali, Prabhat Sarma, Iddrish Ali

222. Bukur Majot Jwale

1999

Ashok Kumar Bishaya

Charu Gohain, Bhupen Uzir, Jayanta Das

223. Baibhav

1999

Manju Borah

Rishi R D

224. Marom Nadir Gaabharu Ghat

1999

Pulak Gogoi

Atul Medhi

225. Mrityuhin Jeevan

2000

Manoranjan Sur

Taffazul Ali

226. Nisiddha Nadi

2000

Bidyut Chakraborty

Sher Chaudhary

227. Hiya Diya Niya

2000

Munin Baruah

Zubeen Garg

228. Tumi Mor Maatho Mor

2000

Zubeen Garg

Zubeen Garg

229. Ahankaar

2000

Pradip Hazarika

N.Amrit

230. Pakhi

2000

Jahnu Baruah

Wais S Mulki

231. Aasene Konoba Hiyaat

2000

Baharul Islam

Manoj Sarma

232. Bhumiputra

2000

Jayanta Das

Jayanta Das (Junti)

233. Matsyagandha

2000

Sanjeev Hazarika

Sher Chaudhary

234. Jon Jwale Kapaalat

2000

Munna Ahmed

Jayanta Das (Junti)

235. Jugantarar Tejal Puwa

2000

Jones Mahaliya Debajit Choudhury

236.Daag

2nd Feb 2001

Munin Barua

Zubeen Garg

237.Shesh Upahar

23rd Mar 2001

Gopal Barthakur

J.P.Das

238.Seuji Dharani Dhuniya

20th April 2001

Rajib Bhattacharya

Rajib Bhattacharya

239.Ainya Ek Jatra

6th July 2001

Manju Borah

Rishiraj Duwara

230.Bishforan

3rd Aug 2001

Kandarpa Saikia

Kandarpa-Dhiraj

231.Kaina Mor Dhuniya

7th Sep 2001

Suman Haripriya

Pradip-Anupam

232.Garam Bataah

12th Oct 2001

Brajen Borah

Jatin Sharma

233.Aei Maram Tomar Babe

2nd Nov 2001

Taufiq Rahman

Bhupen Ujir

234.I Love You

23rd Nov 2001

Ashok Kumar Bishaya

Chaaru Gohain,Jayanta Pathak,Akhim Hazarika,Bijoy Bhuya,Prantik Phukan

235.Nayak

30th Nov 2001

Munin Baruah

Zubeen Garg

236.Iman Maram Kiyo Lage

18th Feb 2002

Alok Nath

Manuj Sharma

237.Prem Aru Prem

8th Feb 2002

Shambhu Gupta

Zubeen Garg

238.Zakham

15th Mar 2002

Munna Ahmed

Bhupen Ujir

239.Jonaki Maan

22nd Mar 2002

Jibanraj Barman

Zubeen Garg

240.Kanyadan

19th Mar 2002

Munin Baruah

Zubeen Garg

241.Tumiye Mor Kalpanar

23rd Mar 2002

Bipul Kumar Baruah

Nayanmoni Barua, Jayanta Das(Junti)

242.Priya O Priya

19th April 2002

Anjan Kalita

Manash Rabin

243.Marami Hobane Lagari

17th May 2002

Isha Khan

Bhupen Ujir,Manash Hazarika

244.Gun Gun Gane Gane

24th May 2002

Bidyut Chakraborty

Kamal Rashid Ahmed

245.Jiban Nadir Duti Paar

9th May 2002

Munna Ahmed

Manash Adhikari

246.Tyag

6th Sep 2002

Narayan Sheel

Jitu-Tapan

247.Mitha Mitha Laganat

4th Oct 2002

Achyut Kumar Bhagawati,&Sushant Kumar Majumdar Baruah

Manash Hazarika

248.Maan

11th Oct 2002

Bani Das

Manash Hazarika,Dilip Nath

249.Maghat Mamanir Biya

18th Oct 2002

Chandra Mudoi

Jayanta Das, Dilip Phukan, Pradyut Mishra

250.Panoi Janki

25th Oct 2002

Dilip Dole &  Narayan Sheel

Dilip Dole

251.Kokadeutar Ghar Jowai

15th Nov 2002

Suman Haripriya

Prabhat Sharma,Manti Baishya,Biju Prabha, Manash Rabin

252.Konikar Ramdhenu

20th Dec 2002

Jahnu Barua

Y.S.Mulki,Rita Baruah Das

253Premgeet

20th Dec 2002

Ashish Saikia

Manash Hazarika

254.Arpan

3rd Jan 2003

Krishna Phukan

Jitumoni Kalita

255.Agnishakshi

17th Jan 2003

Jadumoni  Datta

Zubeen Garg

256.Patni

24th Jan 2003

Pulak Gogoi

Atul Medhi

257.Hitlist

7th Feb 2003

Dinesh Gogoi

Sadananda Gogoi

258.Maa

28th Feb 2003

Padma Koiri

Prakash

259.Priyamilan

21st Mar 2003

Munna Ahmed

Zubeen Garg

260.Bidhata

28th Mar 2003

Munin Barua

Zubeen Garg

261.Aiyei Jonak Biheen Jivan

11th April 2003

Munna Ahmed

Manash Rabin

262.Saru Bowari

16th May 2003

Gautam Chetarjee

Bijoy Lakhmi

263.Prem Bhara Sakulo

6th Jun 2003

Prabin Borah

Abani -Bhaben

264.Juman-Suman

19th Sep 2003

Mahibul Hauq

Zubeen Garg

265.Satyam-Shivam-Sundaram

26th sep 2003

Brajen Borah

Bhupen ujir

266.Bandhan

3rd Oct 2003

Tauphick Rahman

Manuj sharma

267.Ujanir Dujani Gabharu

17th Oct 2003

Chandra Mudai

Manash Rabin

268.Akashitarar Kathare

14th Nov 2003

Manju Borah

Tarali Sharma

269.Satyam Shivam Sundaram

26th Sept. 2003

Brajen Bora

Bhupen Ujir

270.Bandhan

3rd Oct. 2003

Taufiq Rahman

Manoj Sarmah

271.Ujanir Dujani Gabharu

17th Oct 2003

Chandra Mudoi

Manash Rabin

272.Akashi Tarar Kathare

14th Nov. 2003

Manju Bora

Tarali Sarma

273.Hepaah

19th Dec. 2003

Shankar Baruah

Jitul Sonowal

274.Eti Kalir Duti Paat

*** Special shows

Nayan Mani Baruah

Nayan Mani Baruah

275.Maa Tumi Ananya

9th Jan. 2004

Munna Ahmed

Dr. Hitesh Baruah

276.Juye Pura Soan

9th Jan.2004

Sanjeev Sabhapandit

Aniruddha Baruah

277.Hriday Kapowa Gaan

16th Jan.2004

Jayanta Nath

Jayanta Nath

278.Maya

26th Mar. 2004

Rajesh Bora& Pabitra Margherita

Zubeen Garg

279.Barud

16th Apr. 2004

Munin Baruah

Zubeen Garg

280.Kaadambari

30th Apr. 2004

Bani Das

Manash Rabin

281.Rang

16th May. 2004

Munin Baruah

Zubeen Garg

282.Manat Birinar Jui

16th May 2004

Ashok Kumar Bishaya

Hiranya Kashyap, Diganta Sarma,Abhijit Barman & Suresh Kumar

283.Dinabandshu

15th Oct. 2004

Munin Baruah

Zubeen Garg

284.Rangman

15th Oct. 2004

Amal Baruah

Manash Rabin

285.Laaj

12th Nov. 2004

Manju Bora

Tarali Sarma

286.Anurag

19th Nov. 2004

Bidyut Chakravarty

Diganta Bharat

287.Chakrabyuhu

24th Dec. 2004

Pranjal Saikia

Sher Choudhury

288.The Sixth Day of Creation

7th Jan. 2005.

Deepa Bhattacharya

Bibha Bhattacharya & Madhav Deka

289.Soanar Khaaru Nelage Mok

14th Jan.2005

Rijani Barman

Apurba Bezbaruah

290.Antaheen Yatra

29th Apr.2005

Munna Ahmed

Dr. Hitesh Baruah

291.Hiyar Daponat Tomarei Shabi

6th May. 2005

Shivanan Baruah

Palash Gogoi

292.Kadam Tale Krishna Nashe

2nd Sept. 2005

Suman Haripriya

Prabhat Sarma

293.Suren Chorar Putek

16th Sept. 2005

Chandra Mudoi

Dr. Hitesh Baruah

294.Jeevan Trishna

9th Dec. 2005

Arup Manna

Manash Hazarika

295.Aghari Atma

20th Jan. 2006

Munna Ahmed

Bhupen Ujir

296.Snehabandhan

3rd Feb. 2006

Debajit Adhikary

Nanda Benarjee

297.Adhinayak

17th Feb. 2006

Jatin Bora

Zubeen Garg

298.Deuta Diya Biday

28th April 2006

Ramesh Modi

Jitu-Tapan & Manash Adhikary

299.Aami Asomiya

8th Sept. 2006

Rajeev Bhattacharya

Zubeen Garg

300.Jatinga Ityadee

29th Dec. 2006

Sanjeev Sabhapandit

DeepakSarma

 301.Ahir Bhairav  6th April 2007

Shiba Prasad Thakur

 Hemanta Goswami
 302.Nilakantha  27th April 2007

 Rajani Barman

 Ananta Bezbaruah

 303. Jonda Imaan Gunda  7th Sept. 2007

 Chandra Mudoi

 Dr. Hitesh Baruah

Bodo Movies

1. Aalyaron

1986

Amar Hazarika

 

2. Jiuni Simang

1987

Pradip Brahma

 

3. Khamasilama

1991

Joundao Borosa

 

4. Hagramayao Jinahari

1995

Joundao Borosa

 

 

 

 

 

Dimasa Movies

1. The Antland Story of Blue Hills

1985

Prafulla Saikia

 

 

 

 

 

Karbi Movies

1. Zir Song

1987

Prafulla Saikia

 

2. Ritt Aamtong

1988

Prafulla Saikia

 

3. Voshobipo

1989

Goutam Bora